Couleurs Naturelles
Textiles
Beaux-Arts
Décoration
Loisirs créatifs

Indigo pigmented oil

We produce this pigmented oil by grinding very finely our natural indigo pigment with sunflower oil.

The indigo pigment is produce from indigofera leaves (Indigofera tinctoria L.). Produced in India. Blue shades.

This pigmented oil  can be mixed with all kinds of binders for fine arts, leisure or decorative coatings.
It can also be used for cosmetics and soaps coloration.


Ref Designation PU TTC Q  
PH10 Huile pigmentaire d'Indigo 108,00 €
> Add to your caddy